Staff

 

Principal                                Mrs Denise Webster

Assistant Principal              Mr Richard Barren

Deputy Principal                 Mrs Debbie Haddow

 

Classroom Teachers

F01

Ms Ashlee Exner

 

F02

Ms Maddison Angell

 

F03

Ms Nicole Byrne

 

F04

Ms Karen Corrales

Level Co-ordinator

F13

Mrs Lisa Dempsey

Foundation Transition

1/15

Mrs Brenda Petkovic

Learning Specialist Junior School

1/15

Ms Jessica Cooper

 

1/17

Ms Kristen Whitehead-Bell

 

1/18

Mrs Sue Anderson

 

1/28

Mrs Jo Smith

Level Co-ordinator

1/28

Ms Jo McNeilly

 

1/29

Mrs Sharna Dean-Wright

 

2/30

Ms Brooke Dornan

Level Co-ordinator

2/31

Ms Jodie Dahlstrom

 

2/33

Ms Merrilyn Thompson

 

2/34

Mrs Lauren Jackson

 

2/35

Ms Kristel Bergman

 

3/22

Mr Jarrad Rose

 

3/23

Mrs Kristy Watson

 

3/24

Miss Simone Singh

Level Co-ordinator

3/25

Mrs Sabrina Curtain

Level Co-ordinator

4/19

Mr Richard Emerson

 

4/20

Ms Amy Milne

 

4/26

Miss Tara Smith

 

4/27

Mr Luke Moran

Level Co-ordinator

5/10

Mrs Fay Hanifah

Level Co-ordinator

5/11

Mrs Jackie O’Neill

 

5/12

Ms Diane Schmidt

 

5/14

Mr Matthew Dutchman

Level Co-ordinator

5/16

Miss Tobi Hailey

 

6/5

Mr Kit Rahman

 

6/5

Ms Jo McNeilly

 

6/6

Ms Kim Zerafa

 

6/7

Mr David Rosser

Learning Specialist Senior School

6/7

Mrs Kellie Rose

 

6/8

Ms Laura Freeman

Level Co-ordinator

6/9

Miss Brooke Cincurak

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Art/Technology Centre 1

Ms Danielle Barrett

Art/Technology Centre 2

Mrs Melissa Hamilton

Music 1

Mrs Di Pendlebury

Music 2

Mrs Erica Eichner

Physical Education 1

Mrs Sue Burt

Physical Education 2

Mrs Franca Peluso

Dance / Drama

Mrs Jennifer Barnett

LOTE

Ms Alena Schneider

LOTE

Mrs Sally Wilson

 

Education Support

OHS / Facilities

Mr Ron Skidmore

Business Manager

Mrs Susan Guest

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Shona Byrnes

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Bridgit Dooley

Office Manager

Mrs Joyce Stocker

General Office/First Aid

Mrs Fiona Smith

Integration Aide

Mr Travis Shakes

Integration Aide

Mrs Trudi Paydon

Integration Aide / Speech Assistant

Mrs Kerryn Cornelissen

Integration Aide

Ms Louise McLean

Integration Aide

Mrs Natasha Devereaux

Integration Aide

Mrs Julie Greenbury

Integration Aide

Mrs Naomi McMaster

Library Manager

Mrs Kate Mowat

Positive Education Co-ordinator

Ms Sarah Roney

Welfare Officer

Mrs Luana Lane

Counsellor - OzChild

Ms Lisa Jones

Counsellor - OzChild

Ms Vicki Cooper

Occupational Therapist

Ms Kristen Sullivan

Occupational Therapist

Ms Elise Hand

SSSO – Psychologist

Ms Sarah Letho

SSSO – Social Worker

Ms Karli Ray

Technician

Mr Matthew Aitken

Technician

Mr Eli Moss

Ground Maintenance

Ms Carol Hopper

Ground Maintenance

Mr Graham Eldrett