2019 Staff

 

Principal                                                                         Mrs Denise Webster

Assistant Principal (Curriculum)                              Mr Richard Barren

Assistant Principal (Student Wellbeing)                 Ms Debbie Haddow

 

Classroom Teachers

F01

Ms Kristel Bergman

 

F02

Ms Maddison Angell

 

F03

Ms Nicole Byrne

Foundation Transition

F04

Ms Karen Corrales

 

F13

Mrs Lisa Dempsey

Level Leader

1/17

Mrs Lauren Jackson

 

1/18

Mrs Sue Anderson

Level Leader

1/28

Mrs Brenda Petkovic

Learning Specialist

1/28

Ms Jade Kercheval

 

1/29

Mrs Sharna Dean-Wright

 

2/15

Mrs Kym Gilchrist

Learning Specialist

2/15

Ms Rebecca Gilchrist

 

2/30

Ms Brooke Dornan

Mathematics Specialist /Level Leader

2/30

Ms Zara Love

 

2/31

Miss Tobi Hailey

 

2/34

Mrs Danielle Barrett

 

2/35

Ms Ashlee Exner

 

3/16

Ms Merilyn Thompson

 

3/22

Mr Jarrad Rose

 

3/23

Mrs Kristy Watson

Level Leader

3/24

Miss Simone Singh

 

3/25

Ms Kristen Whitehead-Bell

 

4/19

Mr Richard Emerson

 

4/20

Ms Amy Milne

 

4/26

Miss Tara Smith

Level Leader

4/27

Mr David Rosser

Learning Specialist

4/27

Mr Le McMahon

 

5/10

Miss Kelsie Petkovic

 

5/10

Mrs Jo Smith

Mathematics Specialist

5/11

Mrs Jackie O’Neill

Level Leader 

5/12

Ms Kim Zerafa

 

5/14

Miss Meggie Andrews

 

6/5

Mr Luke Moran

 

6/6

Mrs Fay Hanifah

 

6/7

Ms Rowena Blake

 

6/8

Ms Laura Freeman

Level Leader

6/9

Miss Brooke Cincurak

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Art/Technology Centre 1

Mrs Kellie Rose

Art/Technology Centre 2

Mrs Sally Wilson & Ms Sarah Bailey

Music 1

Mrs Di Pendlebury

Music 2

Mrs Erica Eichner

Physical Education 1

Mrs Sue Burt

Physical Education 2

Mrs Franca Peluso

Performing Arts

Mrs Jennifer Barnett

LOTE / Performing Arts

Ms Alena Schneider

 

Education Support

OHS / Facilities

Mr Ron Skidmore

Business Manager

Mrs Susan Guest

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Shona Byrnes

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Bridgit Dooley

Office Manager

Mrs Joyce Stocker

General Office/First Aid Officer

Mrs Fiona Smith

Integration Aide

Mr Travis Shakes

Integration Aide

Mrs Trudi Paydon

Integration Aide / Speech Assistant

Mrs Kerryn Cornelissen

Integration Aide

Ms Louise McLean

Integration Aide

Ms Natasha Devereaux

Integration Aide

Ms Julie Greenbury

Integration Aide

Ms Naomi McMaster

Library Manager

Mrs Kate Mowat

Positive Education Co-ordinator

Ms Sarah Roney

Welfare Officer

Mrs Luana Lane

Guidance Officer

Ms Sarah Letho

Department Specialist Technician

Mr Matt Aitken

Local IT Technician

Mr Eli Moss

Ground Maintenance

Ms Carol Hopper

Contract Cleaner

Mr Francisco Herrera

Contract Cleaner

Mrs Esther-Maria Herrera