2020 Staff

 

Principal                                                       Mrs Denise Webster

Assistant Principal (Curriculum)              Mr Richard Barren

Assistant Principal (Student Wellbeing)   Ms Debbie Haddow

 

Classroom Teachers

F01

Ms Kristel Bergman

 

F02

Ms Maddison Angell

 

F03

Ms Nicole Byrne

Foundation Transition

F04

Mrs Lisa Dempsey

Level Leader

1/17

Mrs Lauren Jackson

 

1/18

Mrs Sue Anderson

Level Leader

1/28

Mrs Brenda Petkovic

Learning Specialist

1/28

Ms Zara Love

 

1/29

Mrs Sharna Dean-Wright

Level Leader

1/31

Miss Tobi Hailey

 

2/13

Mrs Rebecca Moulton

 

2/14

Ms Ashlee Exner

 

2/15

Mrs Kym Gilchrist

Learning Specialist

2/15

Ms Rebecca Gilchrist

 

2/16

Mrs Danielle Barrett

Level Leader

3/22

Miss Cleo Georgakopoulos

 

3/23

Mrs Jo Smith

 

3/24

Ms Merilyn Thompson

Level Leader

3/25

Ms Kristen Whitehead-Bell

Level Leader

4/19

Mr Richard Emerson

 

4/20

Ms Amy Milne

 

4/26

Miss Simone Singh

Level Leader

4/27

Ms Jessica Holmes

 

5/9

Miss Brooke Cincurak

Level Leader

5/10

Miss Meggie Andrews

 

5/11

Mrs Jackie O’Neill

 

5/12

Ms Kim Zerafa

 

6/5

Mr Luke Moran

 Level Leader

6/6

Mrs Fay Hanifah

 

6/7

Ms Rowena Blake

 

6/8

Ms Cassy Moss

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Art/Technology Centre 1

Mrs Kellie Rose

Art/Technology Centre 2

Mrs Melissa Hamilton & Ms Sarah Bailey

Music 1

Mrs Di Pendlebury

Music 2

Mrs Erica Eichner

Physical Education 1

Mrs Sue Burt

Physical Education 2

Mrs Franca Peluso

Performing Arts

Mrs Jennifer Barnett

LOTE / Music

Ms Alena Schneider

 

Education Support

OHS / Facilities

Mr Ron Skidmore

Business Manager

Mrs Susan Guest

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Shona Byrnes

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Bridgit Dooley

Office Manager

Mrs Joyce Stocker

General Office/First Aid Officer

Mrs Fiona Smith

Integration Aide

Mr Travis Shakes

Integration Aide

Mrs Trudi Paydon

Integration Aide / Speech Assistant

Mrs Kerryn Cornelissen

Integration Aide / Wellbeing

Ms Louise McLean

Integration Aide

Ms Natasha Devereaux

Integration Aide

Ms Julie Greenbury

Integration Aide

Ms Naomi McMaster

Library Manager

Mrs Kate Mowat

Positive Education Co-ordinator

Ms Sarah Roney

Department Specialist Technician

Mr Matt Aitken

Local IT Technician

Miss Amy Lobbe

Ground Maintenance

Ms Carol Hopper

Contract Cleaner

Mr Francisco Herrera

Contract Cleaner

Mrs Esther-Maria Herrera