2021 Staff


Principal

Mr Richard Barren

Acting Assistant Principal (Curriculum)

Mrs Kym Gilchrist

Assistant Principal (Student Wellbeing)

Ms Debbie Haddow

                                                      

Classroom Teachers

F01

Ms Kristel Bergman

 

F02

Mrs Lauren Jackson

 

F03

Ms Nicole Byrne

Foundation Transition

F04

Mrs Lisa Dempsey

Level Leader

1/13

Miss Tobi Hailey

 

1/14

Mrs Sharna Dean-Wright

Level Leader

1/15

Mrs Brenda Petkovic

Learning Specialist

1/16

Ms Sarah Keane

 

2/17

Ms Maddison Angell

 

2/18

Ms Ashlee Exner

 

2/28

Mrs Kym Gilchrist

Learning Specialist

2/29

Mrs Danielle Barrett

Level Leader

2/31

Ms Kristen Whitehead-Bell

 

3/22

Miss Jess Cooper / Mrs Zara Love

 

3/23

Mrs Jo Smith

 

3/24

Ms Merilyn Thompson

 

3/25

Mrs Kellie Rose

Level Leader

4/19

Mr Richard Emerson

 

4/20

Ms Anne Morgan

 

4/26

Miss Simone Singh

Level Leader

4/27

Mrs Rebecca Moulton

 

5/9

Miss Brooke Cincurak

Learning Specialist

5/10

Miss Meggie Andrews

 

5/11

Mr Luke Moran

Level Leader

5/12

Ms Kim Zerafa

 

6/5

Miss Amy Milne

 

6/6

Ms Fay Hanifah

Level Leader

6/7

Ms Jackie O'Neill

 

6/8

Ms Cassy Moss

 

 

Specialist Teachers

Art/Technology Centre 1

Mrs Melissa Hamilton (T,W,Th)

Art/Technology Centre 2

Ms Sarah Bailey (M,T,Th,F)

Music 1

Mrs Di Pendlebury (M,T,W,F)

Music 2

Mrs Erica Eichner (T,F)

Physical Education 1

Mrs Sue Burt

Physical Education 2

Mrs Franca Peluso (T,W,Th)

Performing Arts

Mrs Jennifer Barnett (M,T,W)

LOTE

Mr Jarrad Rose (M,T,Th,F)

Tutoring

Mrs Sue Anderson

Tutoring

Miss Cleo Georgakopoulos (M,W,Th)

 

Education Support

Facilities Manager

Mr Ron Skidmore (M,T,F 1/2)

Business Manager/Personnel (Edupay)

Mrs Susan Guest

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Shona Byrnes (W)

Accounts Receivable

Mrs Bridgit Dooley (M,T,Th,F)

Office Manager

Mrs Joyce Stocker

General Office/First Aid Officer

Mrs Fiona Smith

Integration Aide

Mr Travis Shakes

Integration Aide

Mrs Trudi Paydon (M,T,Th,F)

Integration Aide / Speech Assistant

Mrs Kerryn Cornelissen

Integration Aide

Ms Louise McLean

Integration Aide

Ms Natasha Devereaux

Integration Aide

Ms Julie Greenbury (T,W,Th,F)

Integration Aide

Ms Naomi McMaster

Integration Aide

Ms Candice Hateley

Library Manager / Communication Liaison

Mrs Kate Mowat

Positive Education Co-ordinator

Ms Sarah Roney (T)

Welfare Officer

Mrs Luana Lane (T,Th,F)

Social Worker / SSS Leader

Ms Karli Ray

Department Specialist Technician

Mr Matt Aitken (M,W,F)

Ground Maintenance

Ms Carol Hopper (M,T,W,F)

Cleaning Service Manager

Mr Cliff Wen